English (Genetics)
cloned gene [correct]
OBS: Term was found in Orton, T. J., A. A. Reilley "Application of Biotechnology to Improvement of Plan Food Properties, Role of Competing Strategies and Impediments to Progress" in The Impact of Chemistry on Biotechnology, Multidisciplinary Discussions, 1988, p 300.
French (Génétique)
gène cloné [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Genética)
gen clonado [correct, masculine noun]