English (Statistical Surveys; Dietetics; Food Industries; Collaboration with the FAO)
food consumption survey [correct]
CONT: The purposes of food consumption surveys are : to identify, predict and detect chronic or acute food and nutritional problems; to target population groups for both short-term relief efforts and longer-term policy and programme development; to plan and implement food and nutritional programmes and interventions; to monitor changes and evaluate the impact of interventions and programmes.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Diététique; Industrie de l'alimentation; Collaboration avec la FAO)
enquête de consommation alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]