English (Nurseries (Farming); Viticulture)
Foundation grapevine nursery stock [correct]
DEF: Material propagated from Nuclear or Elite grapevine (Vitis) stock, grown in accordance with specified requirements.
OBS: Foundation grapevine nursery stock : term and definition extracted from the Plant Health Glossary of Terms of the Canadian Food Inspection Agency.
French (Pépinières; Viticulture)
matériel de pépinière de vigne de catégorie Fondation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériel issu de matériel de vigne (Vitis) de catégorie Matériel Nucléaire ou Élite, cultivé conformément aux exigences prescrites.
OBS: matériel de pépinière de vigne de catégorie Fondation : terme et définition extraits du Glossaire de la protection des végétaux de l'Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments.