English (Wood Products; Wood Sawing; Biomass Energy)
sawdust [correct]; saw dust [correct]
DEF: Finely divided wood particles produced as a result of sawing wood.
OBS: sawdust : term and definition extracted from the Plant Health Glossary of Terms of the Canadian Food Inspection Agency.
French (Produits du bois; Sciage du bois; Énergie de la biomasse)
sciure de bois [correct, feminine noun]; sciure [correct, feminine noun]; bran de scie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Résidus de l'opération de sciage prenant la forme de poussières et de menus copeaux et particules de bois.
OBS: sciure de bois : terme et définition extraits du Glossaire de la protection des végétaux de l'Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments.
Spanish (Productos madereros; Aserradura de la madera; Energía de la biomasa)
serrín [correct, masculine noun]; aserrín [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de partículas que se desprenden de la madera cuando se sierra.