English (Food Safety; Regulations and Standards (Food))
non-food area [correct]; nonfood area [correct]; noncontact surface [correct]
CONT: Stores personal items in a designated non-food area ... Does not smoke or engage in an activity that might contaminate food ...
OBS: in a food processing plant.
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
aire non alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; zone non alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone ne venant jamais en contact avec les aliments dans une usine de transformation ou de préparation des aliments.