English (Nurseries (Farming); Viticulture)
certified grapevine nursery stock [correct]
DEF: Material propagated from Nuclear, Elite or Foundation grapevine (Vitis) stock, grown in accordance with specified requirements.
OBS: certified grapevine nursery stock : term and definition extracted from the Plant Health Glossary of Terms of the Canadian Food Inspection Agency.
French (Pépinières; Viticulture)
matériel de pépinière de vigne certifié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériel issu de matériel de vigne (Vitis) de catégorie Matériel Nucléaire, Élite ou Fondation, cultivé conformément aux exigences prescrites.
OBS: matériel de pépinière de vigne certifié : terme et définition extraits du Glossaire de la protection des végétaux de l'Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments.