English (Food Safety; Hygiene and Health)
sample testing [correct]; sample analysis [correct]
CONT: In the past, periodic plant inspections and sample testing were used to ensure quality and safety of food products.
PHR: food sample testing
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Hygiène et santé)
analyse d'échantillon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est capital que les laborantins directement responsables des analyses d'échantillons soient dûment formés et familiarisés avec les procédures utilisées.
Spanish (Inocuidad Alimentaria; Higiene y Salud)
prueba de muestra [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Administración de la calidad. [...] La prueba de muestra soporta características de frecuencias flexibles, métodos de multi-pruebas cualitativas y cuantitativas.