English (Horticulture; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
ornamental horticulture [correct]
DEF: Art and science of growing ornamental plants.
OBS: Ornamental : A plant grown for the beauty of its form, foliage, flowers, or fruit, rather than for food, fiber, or other uses.
French (Horticulture; Floriculture)
horticulture ornementale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'horticulture est divisée en deux grandes branches : l'horticulture vivrière ou comestible [...] et l'horticulture ornementale ou non comestible, qui comprend la floriculture de plein air et de serre, l'arboriculture d'ornement, les pépinières, la production de plantes bulbeuses.