English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
freezing section [correct]
DEF: In a food processing plant, that section where foods are frozen.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
atelier de congélation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans une installation de conditionnement de denrées alimentaires, secteur spécifique où les aliments sont congelés.