English (Restaurant Equipment)
plate rack [correct]
CONT: Plate Rack. For holding 8 assembled plates of hot food [in a food warmer].
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
porte-assiettes [masculine noun]
CONT: Porte-assiettes. Pour tenir 8 assiettes garnies d'aliments chauds [dans un cabinet-réchaud].