English (Household Articles - Various)
heat distributor [correct]; simmering hot plate [correct]
CONT: The simmering hot plate by Mouli is used as a separator between the burner and a glass bowl, since putting glass directly on a burner may cause it to shatter. Protect your servingware as you heat up food in a glass or ceramic serving dish...
French (Articles ménagers divers)
diffuseur de chaleur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Assure un rayonnement régulier de la chaleur.