English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
salmonella enteritidis [correct]
DEF: A widely distributed species of Salmonella causing food poisoning and gastroenteritis in humans.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
salmonella enteritidis [correct]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
salmonela enteritidis [correct, feminine noun]