English (Toxicology; Microbiology and Parasitology)
mycotoxin poisoning [correct]; mycotoxicosis [correct]
DEF: Poisoning from a fungus which is ingested either by itself or in food contaminated by the fungus.
French (Toxicologie; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
mycotoxicose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intoxication par un champignon microscopique qui s'est développé sur des aliments.
Spanish (Toxicología; Microbiología y parasitología)
micotoxicosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intoxicación producida por hongos.