English (Translation; Organization Planning)
policy option [correct]
CONT: Once upon a time people just like us shaped policy options that led to the services we provide today, whether it is Medicare, whether it is food inspection, whether it is search and rescue.
French (Traduction; Planification d'organisation)
proposition de politique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le passé, des gens comme nous ont élaboré des propositions de politiques qui ont mené aux services que nous fournissons aujourd'hui, que ce soit le régime d'assurance-maladie, l'inspection des aliments ou les activités de recherche et de sauvetage.