English (Federal Administration; Management Control)
policy team [correct]
CONT: The joint Health Canada/Canadian Food Inspection Agency policy team has now completed the review of the information received during the Business Impact Test and the meetings with interested parties. This information has been very useful for the policy team in reaching conclusions about the proposed scope and application of the regulatory proposals.
French (Administration fédérale; Contrôle de gestion)
équipe chargée des politiques [correct, feminine noun]; équipe responsable [feminine noun]
OBS: À Santé Canada.