English (Food Industries; Dentistry)
liquid food [correct]; dental fluid [correct]
DEF: Dried food in powder form that can be mixed with a liquid and taken through a straw for patients who cannot chew.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Dentisterie)
aliment liquide [correct, masculine noun]; boisson nutritive [proposal, feminine noun]