English (Household Articles - Various; Breadmaking)
roller docker [correct]
DEF: A food preparation utensil that looks like a small rolling pin with spikes [which] is used to pierce pizza dough or pastry dough to prevent over rising or blistering.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Boulangerie)
rouleau à piquer [correct, masculine noun]; pique-vite [correct, masculine noun]; pic-vite [correct, masculine noun]; pic vite [masculine noun]; rouleau pique-vite [masculine noun]; rouleau pique vite [masculine noun]; rouleau pic-vite [masculine noun]; rouleau pic vite [masculine noun]
CONT: Piquer : Faire de petits trous à l'aide d'un pic-vite (rouleau à piquer) ou d'une fourchette, sur la surface d'une pâte abaisse, afin d'empêcher les boursouflures (cloques) en cours de cuisson.