English (National and International Economics; Pricing Theory)
automatic price system [correct]
OBS: (...) the government modifies the working of an automatic price system [in the cases of] pure food and drug laws; minimum wages; farm supports; rent and interest ceilings.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Théorie des prix)
système automatique de prix