English (Types of Restaurants; Cooking and Gastronomy; Agriculture - General)
on-farm restaurant [correct]
CONT: Build an on-farm restaurant. Farm-to-table dining has been making waves in big cities, with restaurants boasting the freshest produce and tastiest grass-fed meat sources from nearby farms. Having a productive farm gives you a distinct advantage to capitalize on this trend because proponents of farm-to-table cuisine would put a price on food that comes straight from the source. Serve up the freshest, seasonal ingredients and give your patrons an immersive experience of your farm and [you will] be the talk of the town in no time. Whether [it is] a casual cafe or elegant setup with a tasting menu, an on-farm restaurant is a great investment that will easily turn your farm into a popular tourist(and local) attraction.
French (Catégories de restaurants; Cuisine et gastronomie; Agriculture - Généralités)
ferme-restaurant [correct, feminine noun]; ferme-resto [feminine noun, familiar]; ferme resto [feminine noun, familiar]