English (Econometrics)
optimal equilibrium [correct]; optimality equilibrium [correct]
CONT: ... optimal equilibrium is attained when the consumer's substitution ratio is just equal to the ratio of food price to clothing price.
French (Économétrie)
équilibre optimal [masculine noun]