English (Cooking and Gastronomy; Restaurant Industry (General); Agriculture - General)
farm-to-table [correct, adjective]
CONT: Farm-to-table dining has been making waves in big cities, with restaurants boasting the freshest produce and tastiest grass-fed meat sourced from nearby farms. Having a productive farm gives you a distinct advantage to capitalize on this trend because proponents of farm-to-table cuisine would put a price on food that comes straight from the source.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie; Restauration (Généralités); Agriculture - Généralités)
de la ferme à la table [correct]
PHR: repas de la ferme à la table