English (Market Prices; Pricing Theory; Farm Management and Policy)
consumer food price [correct]
CONT: It is shown that, since reform began, government measures to contain consumer food prices have had a large negative impact on farmers without providing much benefit to consumers.
OBS: consumer food price : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Théorie des prix; Gestion et politique agricole)
prix à la consommation des produits alimentaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les prix à la consommation des produits alimentaires étaient maintenus à peu près constants en valeur réelle.
OBS: prix à la consommation des produits alimentaires : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.