English (Food Industries)
food area [correct]
DEF: An area in direct contact with food products(in a food processing plant).
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
aire alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; zone alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone en contact direct avec les aliments (dans une usine de transformation des aliments).