English (Small Household Appliances)
slicing blade [correct]
CONT: The 7 Speed Electronic Food Processor comes with... stainless steel processing and slicing blades...
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
lame pour émincer [feminine noun]
CONT: Le Moulin culinaire électronique à 7 vitesses comprend (...) lames en acier inoxydable pour transformer et émincer (...)