English (Small Household Appliances)
discharge disc [correct]; discharge disk
OBS: In a food processor.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
disque de décharge d'élément [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme fourni par le Service de traduction, Black & Decker Canada Inc. (Brockville).