English (Food Industries; Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
tomato purée [correct]; tomato puree [correct]
OBS: purée : A thick, moist, smooth-textured form of cooked vegetables, fruits, etc. usually made by pressing the pulp through a sieve or by whipping it in a blender or food processor.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Plats cuisinés)
coulis de tomates [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Purée liquide, obtenue par cuisson condimentée de légumes (tomates passées et tamisées) [...] utilisée pour relever une sauce (ou comme sauce) ou préparer un potage [...].