English (The Product (Marketing); Food Industries; Collaboration with the FAO)
food product [correct]
CONT: Food, when it is for sale can be referred to as food products.
PHR: cooked food product, frozen food product, imported food product, organic food product
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Industrie de l'alimentation; Collaboration avec la FAO)
produit alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aliment, transformé ou non, destiné à la vente.
PHR: produit alimentaire biologique, produit alimentaire congelé, produit alimentaire cuit, produit alimentaire importé
Spanish (Producto (Comercialización); Industria alimentaria; Colaboración con la FAO)
producto alimentario [correct, masculine noun]