English (Dietetics; Regulations and Standards (Food))
light food product [correct]; light product [correct]
CONT: Light products must be reduced in the given nutrient(s) as compared to what FDA calls a "reference food. "This is a representative value for a broad base of foods, such as an average of the three top national or regional brands of a given product.
French (Diététique; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
produit alimentaire allégé [correct, masculine noun]; produit allégé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En principe, les produits allégés sont des produits classiques dont la quantité de sucre ou de matières grasses a été réduite.
Spanish (Dietética; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
producto bajo en calorías [correct, masculine noun]