English (Food Safety; Biotechnology; Collaboration with the FAO)
adventitious presence [correct]; AP [correct]
DEF: ... the unintentional and incidental commingling of trace amounts of one type of seed, grain or food product with another.
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Biotechnologie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
présence éventuelle [correct, feminine noun]