English (Corporate Management (General); Food Safety)
consumer complaint [correct]
CONT: A consumer complaint is received about the safety of a food product.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Salubrité alimentaire)
plainte de consommateur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plainte d'un consommateur - Un consommateur dépose une plainte relativement à la salubrité d'un produit alimentaire.