English (Ecology (General); Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
marine food resource [correct]
CONT: ... marine food resources include stock resources, genetic resources and product resources(natural products and active substance), which are related to capture fisheries, aquaculture and new bio-industry(marine medicine and biologic products) respectively.
OBS: marine food resources: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
ressource alimentaire marine [correct, feminine noun]; ressource alimentaire de la mer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ressource alimentaire marine; ressource alimentaire de la mer : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.