English (Quality Control (Management); Customer Relations)
recall classification [correct]
DEF: The numerical designation, i. e. Class I, Class II or Class III, assigned by OFSR [Office of Food Safety and Recall] to a particular product recall to indicate the relative degree of health risk presented by the product being recalled.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Relations avec la clientèle)
classification du rappel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Désignation numérique, par exemple, classe I, classe II ou classe III, assignée par le BSRA [Bureau de la salubrité et des rappels des aliments] à un rappel de produit particulier afin d'indiquer le degré relatif de risque pour la santé que présente le produit rappelé.