English (Tobacco Industry)
hard snuff [correct]
CONT: Hard snuff is defined as a "smokeless, dissolvable tobacco product in lozenge, bit or tablet form that contains as an ingredient compressed, powdered tobacco with nicotine, that is intended for human consumption and that is not regulated as a food or drug or approved as nicotine replacement therapy. "
French (Industrie du tabac)
pastille de tabac à priser soluble [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria tabacalera)
pastilla de tabaco soluble [feminine noun]