English (Food Industries; Dietetics; Homeopathy)
functional food and natural health product [correct]; natural health product and functional food [correct]
CONT: Canada produces a wide range of functional foods and natural health products that rank among the world’s best in terms of quality, nutrition, taste and scientific research. They encompass not only conventional foods that provide benefits above and beyond basic nutrition, but also products that have been enhanced or fortified with beneficial substances such as vitamins, minerals, micro-organisms and other bioactive compounds derived from plant, animal and marine sources.
OBS: functional food and natural health product; natural health product and functional food : designations usually used in the plural.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Diététique; Homéopathie)
aliment fonctionnel et produit de santé naturel [correct, masculine noun]; produit de santé naturel et aliment fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: aliment fonctionnel et produit de santé naturel; produit de santé naturel et aliment fonctionnel : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Dietética; Homeopatía)
alimento funcional y producto natural para la salud [correct, masculine noun]; producto natural para la salud y alimento funcional [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: alimento funcional y producto natural para la salud; producto natural para la salud y alimento funcional: designaciones utilizadas generalmente en plural.