English (Dietetics; Social Movements)
ecotarian [correct]; ecovore
DEF: A person who eats only food whose production and transportation are considered ecological.
French (Diététique; Mouvements sociaux)
écotarien [masculine noun]; écotarienne [feminine noun]; écovore [proposal, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui consomme uniquement des aliments dont la production et le transport sont considérés écologiques.
Spanish (Dietética; Movimientos sociales)
ecotariano [correct, masculine noun]; ecotariana [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los ecotarianos, van más allá, y tratan de eliminar todo lo que más contribuye a la emisión de gases de invernadero que calienta la atmósfera.