English (Food Industries; Agricultural Economics)
food production science [correct]
OBS: food production science : designation approved by the Terminology Committee of Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Économie agricole)
science de la production alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: science de la production alimentaire : désignation approuvée par le Comité de terminologie d'Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.