English (Food Industries)
food information program [correct]
CONT: Since 1999, the Heart and Stroke Foundation of Canada has promoted an on-pack food information program called Health Check.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
programme d'information nutritionnelle [correct, masculine noun]; programme d'information sur les aliments [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Fondation des maladies du cœur du Canada a annoncé aujourd’hui la mise en place d’un programme d’information nutritionnelle appelé «Visez Santé».