English (Industrial Establishments; Animal Feed (Agric.))
type A finishing barn [correct]
OBS: Type A finishing barns are registered under the Canadian Quality Assurance(CQA) Program that were previously approved under the CFIA EU [Canadian Food Inspection Agency European Union] Ractopamine-Free Pork Program.
French (Établissements industriels; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
porcherie de finition de type A [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Porcheries de finition enregistrées auprès du programme de l'AQC [Assurance de la qualité canadienne], et ayant été approuvées au titre du précédent Programme canadien de certification des porcs exempts de ractopamine de l'ACIA [Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments] pour l'UE [Union européenne].