English (Social Services and Social Work)
nutrition service [correct]
CONT: Nutrition services [provide] consultative services to health department staff, individuals in the community, and lay and professional groups such as the media, teachers, clubs, consumer groups and other health-social agencies, in matters of nutritional requirements of all ages, meal planning and budgeting, weight control, therapeutic diets, food fads and fallacies, and issues of current interest. [Services are responsible for] co-ordinating and evaluating the nutrition component of programs to meet these needs.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
service de nutrition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Service de nutrition. Ce service prend une importance particulière pour cette population défavorisée. Il doit s'intégrer aux activités de prévention, consultation et soins à domicile. Une nutritionniste, à la disposition des autres travailleurs, donnera aussi des consultations et de l'information sur l'alimentation et le budget alimentaire.