English (Farm Management and Policy)
beggar thy neighbour
OBS: "The developed countries will need to continue their aid programs to help fill food deficiencies and to develop agricultural policies that do not "beggar thy heighbour" but are mutually complementary and acceptable" Exposé du ministre. de l'Agriculture, H. A. Olson, à la Conférence de la FAO, 1971
French (Gestion et politique agricole)
inféoder
OBS: développement, en fassent des partenaires complémentaires. TrAgC, 3 novembre 1971, alimentation et d'instaurer des politiques agricoles qui, au lieu d'inféoder les pays en voie de [...]