English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
pre-added budget [correct]
CONT: In provincial social assistance programs, several provinces use the concept of pre-added budget in determining benefits payable. The pre-added budget combines predetermined amounts for specified items of basic need, such as food, clothing and personal needs, to a stipulated maximum.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
budget préadditionné [correct, masculine noun]; budget pré-additionné [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
CONT: Dans les programmes provinciaux d'assistance sociale, plusieurs provinces utilisent la méthode du budget pré-additionné pour déterminer les prestations payables. Le budget pré-additionné consiste en des montants prédéterminés pour des besoins essentiels spécifiés comme la nourriture, les vêtements et les besoins personnels, jusqu'à concurrence d'un maximum déterminé.