English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
cream substitute [correct]
CONT: Cream substitute food ingredient is prepared by a process in which a coagulable protein is desaturated around a nucleating agent to form substantially nonaggregated, spheroidally shaped, macrocolloidal particles.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
succédané de crème [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
sucedáneo de crema [correct, masculine noun]