English (Meats and Meat Industries)
meat product extender [correct]
DEF: A food that is a source of protein and that is [used] for [increasing the volume of] meat products...
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
allongeur de produit de viande [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] aliment qui est source de protéines et qui est présenté comme devant servir à augmenter le volume des produits de viande [...]