English (Biochemistry; Food Industries)
foreign protein [correct]
CONT: Food allergies are usually due to the protein component of the offending food. For some reason some of the food protein is absorbed from the intestine intact, instead of being digested as most proteins are. Once the intact protein is in the blood stream, it is recognised as a foreign protein to the body...
French (Biochimie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
protéine étrangère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Protéine d'un autre organisme vivant que celui dans lequel elle prend place.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Industria alimentaria)
proteína extraña [feminine noun]