English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Dietetics)
canola protein [correct]
CONT: This is... a review of the studies on the utilization of canola protein in human food, comprising the extraction processes for protein isolates and fractions, the molecular character of the extracted proteins, as well as their food functional properties.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Diététique)
protéines de canola [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] le projet commercialisera les premières protéines de canola et les nouveaux isolats de protéines de pois [...]