English (Nutritive Elements (Biological Sciences); Dietetics; Biochemistry)
complete protein [correct]; whole protein [correct]
DEF: ... a food source of protein that contains an adequate proportion of each of the nine essential amino acids necessary in the human diet.
French (Éléments nutritifs (Sciences biologiques); Diététique; Biochimie)
protéine complète [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos nutritivos (Ciencias biológicas); Dietética; Bioquímica)
proteína completa [correct, feminine noun]