English (Internet and Telematics; Electronic Commerce)
megaportal [correct]
CONT: Brimming with food and beverage-related topics, the Megaportal will include a myriad of informative, participatory and e-commerce driven applications designed to help create an effect of site stickiness. Tapping into the potential of the exhibited growth in "point and click" online purchase trends,...
French (Internet et télématique; Commerce électronique)
mégaportail [correct, masculine noun]; megaportail [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les portails verticaux par industrie, un phénomène encore très récent, sont rapidement devenus synonymes de commerce électronique interentreprises. Or, avant même que les plus importants d'entre eux ne soient implantés, de nouveaux modèles font déjà fait leur apparition - des mégaportails fondés sur le gigantisme et la diversification. Ils pourraient bouleverser les règles de l'économie mondiale.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comercio electrónico)
megaportal [correct, masculine noun]