English (Military Finances; Food Services (Military))
client [correct]
CONT: CF [Canadian Forces] members and others who consume meals are the customers of public food services, and units and other elements that are paying for the purchase of the food services are the clients.
French (Finances militaires; Alimentation (Militaire))
client [correct, masculine noun]; cliente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les militaires et autres qui consomment des repas sont les consommateurs des services d'alimentation publics et les unités et autres éléments qui paient pour les services d'alimentation sont les clients.