English (Animal Behaviour; Beekeeping)
honey bee dance [correct]; honey dance [correct]; dance [correct, noun]
CONT: The dance language is used by [worker bees] to communicate at least two items of information to one or more other workers : the distance and direction to a location(usually a food source, such as a patch of flowers). … If the quality of the food is sufficiently high, [the forager] will often perform a "dance" on the surface of the wax comb to recruit new foragers to the resource.
French (Comportement animal; Élevage des abeilles)
danse d'abeille [correct, feminine noun]; danse [correct, feminine noun]