English (Poultry Production; Meats and Meat Industries)
capon [correct]
DEF: A male chicken castrated when young to improve the quality of its flesh for food.
French (Élevage des volailles; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
chapon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jeune coq châtré que l'on engraisse pour la table [...].
Spanish (Cría de aves; Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
capón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pollo que se castra cuando es pequeño, y se ceba para comerlo.