English (Agricultural Economics; National and International Economics)
domestic food supply [correct]
CONT: Canadians are justifiably proud of the quality of the country's domestic food supply, and the food commodities that Canada exports around the world.
CONT: Climate change and urban sprawl are expected to shrink crop yields and the amount of available farmland, which will in turn reduce the country’s domestic food supply ...
French (Économie agricole; Économie nationale et internationale)
approvisionnement alimentaire intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En raison du changement climatique et de l'expansion tentaculaire des villes, on s'attend à une diminution du rendement des cultures et de la superficie des terres agricoles, ce qui aura pour effet de réduire l'approvisionnement alimentaire intérieur [...]