English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology; Dietetics)
night eating syndrome [correct]
CONT: Night eating syndrome : Recurrent episodes of night eating, as manifested by eating after awakening from sleep or by excessive food consumption after the evening meal. There is awareness and recall of the eating.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique; Diététique)
syndrome d'alimentation nocturne [correct, masculine noun]