English (Dietetics; Collaboration with the FAO)
food guide [correct]
DEF: [A tool] designed to help people follow a healthy diet and eat a variety of foods [which] translates the science of nutrient requirements into a practical pattern of food choices, incorporating variety and flexibility.
French (Diététique; Collaboration avec la FAO)
guide alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]; guide de l'alimentation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] outil destiné à aider les individus à maintenir une diète saine et à manger des aliments variés [qui] transforme la science des critères nutritionnels en un menu pratique de choix alimentaires, où s'intègrent variété et souplesse.