English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Aquaculture)
growout feed [correct]; grow-out feed [correct]; grower feed [correct]
DEF: [Food] that fulfills the nutritional requirements of aquatic animals during [the fattening period].
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Aquaculture)
aliment de grossissement [correct, masculine noun]; aliment de croissance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Nourriture] répondant aux besoins nutritionnels des animaux aquatiques dans la phase d'engraissement.