English (Combat Support; Food Services (Military))
field support equipment [correct]; FSE [correct]
OBS: Dometic has committed itself to develop a Field Support Equipment Programme to provide an answer to new requirements for highly mobile and durable support equipment. Dometic products are designed for the safe and secure transport, storage, refrigeration and cooking of food, beverages and military rations for army catering and field kitchens. The range of rugged units includes military insulated food transport containers, refrigerators and freezers for fresh or frozen food, multifuel burners, multi-purpose kitchens, Tray Ration Heating System(TRHS) and a Single Pot Cooking Device(SPCD).
French (Soutien au combat; Alimentation (Militaire))
équipement de soutien en campagne [correct, masculine noun]