English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
potato waste
DEF: Material cut off during peeling.
OBS: Information provided by the Food Research Centre, Agriculture Canada.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
déchets de pommes de terre [proposal, masculine noun, plural]