English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Biochemistry; Crop Protection)
pesticide tolerance [correct]
DEF: A scientifically and legally established limit for the amount of chemical residue which can be permitted to remain in or on a harvested food or feed crops as a result of the application of a chemical for pest-control purposes.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Biochimie; Protection des végétaux)
tolérance aux pesticides [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Bioquímica; Protección de las plantas)
tolerancia de plaguicidas [feminine noun]