English (Food Industries)
ice confection [correct]
CONT: … date marking with a best before or use by date is required for most packaged foods for retail sale or catering purposes that have a shelf life of [less than] 2 [years]. Exceptions are individual servings of ice cream or ice confections, and foods in a small package, except where the food should be consumed before a certain date because of health or safety reasons.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
confiserie glacée [correct, feminine noun]; friandise glacée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
confitura helada [feminine noun]