English (Dietetics; Hygiene and Health; Social Services and Social Work)
public food procurement [correct]; public sector food procurement
CONT: Many cities conduct public food procurement for targeted food safety nets such as school food, hospitals, prisons, military barracks and other feeding programmes.
French (Diététique; Hygiène et santé; Services sociaux et travail social)
approvisionnement alimentaire institutionnel [correct, masculine noun]