English (Meats and Meat Industries)
precooked meat product [correct]
CONT: The USDA's Food Safety Inspection Service said it will warn those at risk, including the pregnant and elderly, to reheat cold cuts, hot dogs and other precooked meat products to kill the bacteria.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
produit à base de viandes précuites [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.