English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Food Industries)
centrifugal disc atomizer [correct]; centrifugal atomizer [correct]
OBS: Principles of Food Science, p. 344.
OBS: In a spray dryer.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie de l'alimentation)
vaporisateur centrifuge [correct, masculine noun]; atomiseur centrifuge [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo industriales; Industria alimentaria)
pulverizador centrifugo [masculine noun]