English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Animal Feed (Agric.))
beet pulp [correct]; sugarbeet marc; sugarbeet pulp; beet bagasse
CONT: Beet pulp is left after the sugar is extracted from the sliced beets. It is used extensively as a livestock feed. The waste waters pressed from beet pulp after the refining process yield monosodium glutamate, a chemical that has been used in food seasoning.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
pulpe de betterave [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pulpes fraîches ou séchées de pommes de terres, de betteraves [...] utilisées pour l'alimentation du bétail.
OBS: pulpe : Résidu pâteux du traitement de certains végétaux pour la fabrication des alcools, sucres, huiles, fécules [...]
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
pulpa de remolacha [correct, feminine noun]