English (Restaurant Equipment)
perforated shelf [correct]
CONT: Under compartment of hot food section [of cafeteria counter] for dish storage is heated. Perforated shelves are built in sections and easily removed.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
tablette perforée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Réchaud inférieur de la table chaude servant à l'emmagasinage de la vaisselle. Les tablettes perforées sont amovibles.