English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Rights and Freedoms; Special-Language Phraseology)
right to food sovereignty [correct]
CONT: In addition, Article 18 of the Interim Constitution protects the right to employment and social security and provides that “every citizen shall have the right to food sovereignty according to the provision made by the law. ” Food sovereignty, a concept that promotes local ownership of productive resources for food security, incorporates a human rights perspective.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Droits et libertés; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
droit à la souveraineté alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De plus, l’article 18 de la constitution provisoire protège le droit à l’emploi et à la sécurité sociale, et stipule que chaque citoyen aura droit à la souveraineté alimentaire selon les dispositions prévues par la loi. La souveraineté alimentaire, un concept promouvant la propriété locale des ressources productives pour assurer la sécurité alimentaire, intègre l’optique des droits de la personne.