English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Economic Co-operation and Development)
food security surveillance system [correct]
CONT: There is not a list of essential indicators for all food security surveillance systems; rather the indicators must be adapted specifically to each context and population.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Coopération et développement économiques)
système de surveillance de la sécurité alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes de surveillance de la sécurité alimentaire peuvent apporter des données intéressantes sur certains indicateurs et sur leurs variations. Ces informations peuvent servir de base pour concevoir et adapter l'intervention.