English (Restaurant Equipment)
hot food cart [correct]; heated meal cart [correct]
DEF: A cart comprising two independently heated compartments which are used to heat all food(excluding roast beef) for first class service.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
chariot-four [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le chariot-four comprend deux parties chauffées indépendamment, utilisées pour réchauffer les aliments servis en première classe, à l'exception du rosbif.