English (Restaurant Industry (General))
commissary store
DEF: Store where is kept food and beverage supplies for passenger on board services.
French (Restauration (Généralités))
entrepôt de ravitaillement [masculine noun]
OBS: À partir de entrepôt : lieu, bâtiment où l'on entrepose des marchandises. Un entrepôt frigorifique.