English (Food Services (Military); Combat Support)
flight feeding [correct]
OBS: [Food services on board an aircraft entail that personnel must prepare] and serve all types of meals and beverages while airborne [and] maintain the cleanliness of the galley and aircraft interior...
French (Alimentation (Militaire); Soutien au combat)
alimentation en vol [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Les services d'alimentation en vol nécessitent que le personnel doive préparer] et servir tous les types de repas et boissons en vol [et] maintenir la propreté de la cuisine et de l'intérieur de l'appareil [...]