English (Animal Behaviour)
inquilism [correct]
DEF: An intimate association between two animals in which one partner lives within the host, obtaining shelter and, perhaps, a share of the host's food.
French (Comportement animal)
inquilinisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme d'interaction biologique dans laquelle une espèce (appelée alors inquilin) se sert du corps d'une autre espèce plus grosse comme d'un abri.