English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
ruggedized keyboard [correct]; rugged keyboard [correct]; ruggedised keyboard [correct]
CONT: The ruggedised keyboard can withstand almost any situation and is resistant to dirt, food and even coffee or tea.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
clavier renforcé [correct, masculine noun]