English (Food Industries; Restaurant Equipment)
feed grip [correct]
CONT: Feed Grip: Plated cast iron with cast teeth. Grip swings out of way when not in use.
OBS: In a food slicer.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Équipement (Restaurants))
griffe d'alimentation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Griffe d'alimentation : En fonte plaquée avec les dents coulées, la griffe est mise à l'écart lorsqu'elle n'est pas utilisée.