English (Food Industries; Restaurant Equipment)
front knife guard [correct]
CONT: Knife is guarded by a stainless steel front knife guard with a ribbed surface.
OBS: In a food slicer.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Équipement (Restaurants))
protecteur avant [masculine noun]
CONT: Un protecteur avant en acier inoxydable avec surface nervurée protège la lame; [...]
OBS: D'un trancheur.