English (Food Industries; Restaurant Equipment)
back knife guard [correct]; back guard [correct]
CONT: Knife is guarded by a stainless steel front knife guard with a ribbed surface. ... Back guard is one-piece burnished aluminum ...
OBS: In a food slicer.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Équipement (Restaurants))
protecteur arrière [masculine noun]
CONT: Un protecteur avant en acier inoxydable avec surface nervurée protège la lame; [...] Le protecteur arrière est construit en un seul morceau d'aluminium bruni [...]
OBS: D'un trancheur.