English (Food Industries; Restaurant Equipment)
tubular chute [correct]
CONT: A tubular chute for random slicing of fruits, vegetables and meats is available and can be used in place of the carriage.
OBS: In a food slicer.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Équipement (Restaurants))
goulotte tubulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une goulotte tubulaire est disponible pour permettre le tranchage des fruits, légumes et viandes; elle peut être utilisée au lieu du chariot.
OBS: D'un trancheur.