English (Small Household Appliances)
cutting disc [correct]; cutting disk
CONT: Oster Kitchen Center Brand. Food Preparation System.... It's a versatile Slicer/Shredder/Salad Maker with 4 cutting discs.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
disque de coupe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Robot culinaire. (...) C'est un Éminceur-Déchiqueteur pour les Salades avec 4 disques de coupe.