English (Food Industries; Restaurant Equipment)
fence attachment [correct]
CONT: Uniform slice perfection or maximum yield per stroke ... these are the bonus slicing advantages assured by quickly affixed fence attachments that may be used singly or in multiples.
OBS: Adjustable fence: ... This device assures uniform slicing and straight feeding of the product in high speed.
OBS: In a food slicer.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Équipement (Restaurants))
accessoire guide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des coupes parfaites et régulières ou du rendement maximal par passe ... voilà les avantages que vous assure l'accessoire guide qui se monte facilement et qui peut être utilisé seul ou en nombre.
OBS: Ce guide assure le tranchage uniforme et l'alimentation directe de la machine lors du fonctionnement à grande vitesse.
OBS: D'un trancheur.