English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various)
common-source epidemic [correct]; common source epidemic [correct]
CONT: Common-source epidemics arise from a specific source... Some examples of common-source epidemic diseases are anthrax, traced to milk or meat from infected animals; botulism, traced to soil-contaminated food; and cholera, traced to fecal contamination of food and water.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses)
épidémie de source commune [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias)
epidemia de fuente común [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En la epidemia de fuente común puntual, o epidemia explosiva, la exposición simultánea a la fuente común ocurre durante un periodo usualmente breve como, por ejemplo, la exposición a un alimento contaminado servido en una fiesta social.