English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Food Additives)
phosphatidic acid [correct]
DEF: A compound formed by the esterification of the three hydroxyl groups of glycerol with two fatty acid groups and one phosphoric acid group ...
OBS: According to the English source, the ammonium salts of the product are used as food additives.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Additifs alimentaires)
acide phosphatidique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acide obtenu de l'estérification d'un glycéride par l'acide phosphorique.
CONT: Les corps gras alimentaires bruts contiennent des acides phosphatidiques, en général sous forme de sels métalliques, en particulier des sels de calcium et de magnésium.