English (Paleontology)
symbiosis [correct]
DEF: Association of two organisms of different species for their mutual benefit, as when each uses the other's waste products as source of food; e. g. hydra and alga.
French (Paléontologie)
symbiose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Association durable sinon constante nécessaire et à bénéfices réciproques; elle joint des espèces rigoureusement déterminées et à besoins complémentaires.
Spanish (Paleontología)
simbiosis [correct, feminine noun]