English (Animal Behaviour; Ecosystems)
predator-prey relationship [correct]
DEF: ... the interaction between two species where one species is the hunted food source for the other.
French (Comportement animal; Écosystèmes)
relation prédateur-proie [correct, feminine noun]; relation proie-prédateur [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
CONT: La relation prédateur-proie, ou rarement la relation proie-prédateur, décrit l'interaction dynamique entre les populations de prédateurs et de proies pendant de longues périodes.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Ecosistemas)
relación depredador-presa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La relación depredador-presa puede ser muy variada e implica una serie de adaptaciones morfológicas en el depredador (garras, colmillos, visión aguda, ventosas, velocidad, etcétera).