English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
clam [correct]
OBS: The common name for a number of species of bivalve mollusks, many of which are important as food.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
verni [masculine noun]
DEF: Mollusque bivalve de la famille des Vénéridés, Cytherea chione, présent dans les fonds de sable des côtes atlantiques et méditerranéennes.
Spanish (Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
almeja [feminine noun]