English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing; Aquaculture)
inriver fishery [correct]; in-river fishery [correct]; river fishery [correct]; riverine fishery [correct]
DEF: [The] capture and aquaculture of river finfish species for food, income, or recreation...
OBS: River fish species are those finfish that live part, or all of their lives in rivers.
OBS: inriver fishery; in-river fishery; river fishery; riverine fishery: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive; Aquaculture)
pêche en rivière [correct, feminine noun]; pêche fluviale [correct, feminine noun]