English (Ecosystems; Environmental Economics)
non-restrictive species [correct]
CONT: In this way, biological resources which rely for their existence on non-restrictive species(lower on the food chain) give value to these lower biota.
French (Écosystèmes; Économie environnementale)
espèce non restrictive [feminine noun]
CONT: Les ressources biologiques dont la survie dépend d'espèces non restrictives (situées plus bas dans la chaîne trophique) donnent ainsi de la valeur à ces biotes d'ordre inférieur.