English (Silviculture)
agroforestry design [correct]
CONT: Agroforestry Design. It is well known that the practice of mixing of trees, crops, and livestock has been in existence for millennia. The impetus for agroforestry practices lies in the harmonious existence of many species in natural forested ecosystems that yielded multiple products, and in the need for historical societies with rising populations to grow tree and food products on a limited land base.
French (Sylviculture)
conception de projets agroforestiers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: conception de projets agroforestiers : désignation approuvée par le Comité de terminologie d'Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.