English (Ecosystems; Water Resources Management)
inland aquatic ecosystem [correct]; inland water ecosystem [correct]
CONT: Another impact that is widespread and is causing several changes in the biodiversity and the food chains of the inland aquatic ecosystems is the accidental or on purpose introduction of exotic species.
French (Écosystèmes; Gestion des ressources en eau)
écosystème aquatique intérieur [correct, masculine noun]