English (Spices and Condiments; Recipes)
tapioca [correct]
DEF: A preparation of cassava starch processed into granular, flake, pellet, or flour form and used as a food in bread or as a thickening agent in liquid foods, as puddings, soups, or juicy pies....
French (Épices et condiments; Recettes de cuisine)
tapioca [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aliment obtenu par cuisson de la fécule verte humide de manioc, puis par séchage et granulation.
CONT: Le tapioca est employé pour préparer des potages et des entremets sucrés.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Recetas de cocina)
tapioca [correct, feminine noun]