English (Residential Architecture)
storage elevator
DEF: A tall building used for storage, particularly food storage.
OBS: Example - Grain elevator.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
élévateur [masculine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment utilisé pour l'entreposage, en particulier l'entreposage des denrées alimentaires.
OBS: Exemple - élévateur à céréales.