English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
multi-purpose cooperative [correct]
CONT: Nevertheless, their activities had generated a myriad of associated small businesses and provided direct and indirect employment for people living in the area, including a multi-purpose cooperative and a store selling food and general supplies.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
coopérative multiservice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Néanmoins, leurs activités ont donné naissance à une multitude de petites entreprises connexes et procuré des emplois directs et indirects aux gens de la région, notamment grâce à une coopérative multiservices et à un magasin où l’on peut se procurer de la nourriture et des articles d’approvisionnement général.