English (Sugar Industry)
golden yellow sugar [correct]; yellow sugar [correct]
OBS: Golden yellow sugar : term used on a food store label for a "Marie Perle" sugar product.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
cassonade dorée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme attesté sur l'étiquette d'un sac de cassonade "Marie Perle", une entreprise de transformation du sucre à Montréal.