English (Meats and Meat Industries)
turkey bacon [correct]
CONT: In recent years new turkey food products have appeared on grocery store shelves and in restaurants. The introduction of value-added products such as turkey sausages and turkey bacon has allowed this particular bird to compete directly with traditional red-meat based products.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bacon de dinde [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au cours des dernières années, de nouveaux produits de la dinde sont apparus en épicerie et dans les restaurants. Le lancement de produits à valeur ajoutée comme la saucisse et le bacon de dinde a permis à cet oiseau particulier de concurrencer directement les produits traditionnels à base de viande rouge.