English (Marketing Research)
conserver
CONT: The careful conserver has to travel some distance to find a store where food products are sold in bulk or where containers can be refilled to be used again. In general, people have little choice but to buy over-packaged products in energy-inefficient supermarkets which are simultaneously cooled by open freezer bins and heated with large systems.
French (Étude du marché)
anti-consommateur [masculine noun]