English (Rights and Freedoms; Dietetics)
zero hunger strategy [correct]
CONT: Adopt a national zero hunger strategy, including attention to sustainability and equity in the food supply chain and using the FAO Voluntary Guidelines as a roadmap.
French (Droits et libertés; Diététique)
stratégie de faim zéro [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Établir un cadre législatif et institutionnel pour superviser la stratégie faim zéro, qui comprenne notamment des dispositions permettant d’effectuer un suivi et de mettre en place des mesures correctrices efficaces.