English (Food Services (Military); Combat Support)
pocket supplement [correct]
OBS: In the Canadian Forces, a pocket supplement consists of a designated snack food item.
French (Alimentation (Militaire); Soutien au combat)
supplément de poche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans les Forces canadiennes, un supplément de poche est une collation prescrite.