English (Inventory and Material Management; Emergency Management)
expendable resource [correct]
CONT: Expendable resources, such as water, food, fuel and other one-time-use supplies, must be fully accounted for.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Gestion des urgences)
ressource courante [correct, feminine noun]