English (Agricultural Engineering)
automated agriculture [correct]
CONT: Automated agriculture could make indoor agriculture more viable in regions where the impact of climate change is degrading arable land, food supply and reliability.
French (Génie agricole)
agriculture automatisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’agriculture automatisée pourrait rendre l’agriculture intérieure plus viable dans les régions où les répercussions des changements climatiques détériorent les terres arables, l’approvisionnement alimentaire et la fiabilité.