English (Farm Equipment; Beekeeping)
meliponary [correct]
DEF: A collection of meliponine beehives.
CONT: In meliponiculture, the hives can be organized in [a] meliponary, places with suitable conditions of temperature, solar orientation, humidity, and food supply(flowers and resins).
PHR: establish a meliponary
French (Matériel agricole; Élevage des abeilles)
méliponaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rucher d'abeilles mélipones.
CONT: Les méliponaires regroupent en moyenne 7,5 colonies, et 15 à 26 colonies dans un quart des cas.