English (Animal Biology; Plant Biology; Ecology (General))
myrmecoxenous
DEF: Said of plants which supply both food and shelter to ants.
French (Biologie animale; Biologie végétale; Écologie (Généralités))
myrmécoxénique
DEF: Se dit des plantes qui abritent et nourrissent les fourmis.