English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
built-in oven [correct]
DEF: A domestic appliance placed in a closed compartment with a supply of heat, used for cooking food.
OBS: In contrast to the kitchen stove, the built-in oven is neither mobile nor equipped with surface heating elements (burners).
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
four encastré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Électroménager placé dans un compartiment clos approvisionné en chaleur et servant à la cuisson des aliments.
OBS: Contrairement à la cuisinière, le four encastré n'est pas mobile et ne comporte pas de plaques chauffantes (ou de brûleurs).