English (Food Industries)
food chemistry [correct]
DEF: A specialized phase of food technology concerned with an understanding of the fundamental changes of composition and the physical condition of foodstuffs which may occur during and subsequent to industrial processing.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
chimie alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des principaux constituants des aliments et de l'impact des facteurs physicochimiques impliqués lors de la préparation, de la transformation, de l'entreposage des aliments sur les constituants alimentaires et de leurs interactions.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
química de los alimentos [correct, feminine noun]