English (Food Industries)
high isostatic pressure [correct]
CONT: High hydrostatic pressure is a novel food processing technology in which foods are subjected to high isostatic pressure, generally in the range of 100-600 MPa, at or around room temperature.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
haute pression isostatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression exercée de façon équilibrée sur des aliments.