English (Cooking Appliances)
electric boiling pan
DEF: An electrically heated vessel with a lid, frequently with heat insulation and testing gear, for boiling or cooking food in large quantities.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
marmite électrique [feminine noun]