English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
salad tongs
CONT: Server : any of various special purpose implements(as salad tongs or a pie lifter) used to serve a particular food.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités))
pince à salade [feminine noun]
CONT: Pince à salade, en polystyrène opaque ivoire. Long 24 cm 5.