English (Special Packaging; Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
peel-back tray; peelable lidded tray
DEF: A food tray whose closure is realized by a heat-seal film or foil lid.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
barquette operculée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Barquette alimentaire fermée à l'aide d'un opercule thermoscellé à ouverture par pelage.