English (Advertising Media; Advertising Agencies and Services; Merchandising Techniques)
in-store point-of-purchase displays
CONT: The trend... in the food chains, is to give little attention to display windows but to concentrate on the in-store point-of-purchase displays.
French (Supports publicitaires; Agences et services de publicité; Techniques marchandes)
P.L.V. intérieure [feminine noun]; publicité sur le lieu de vente intérieure [feminine noun]
DEF: Il s'agit de l'ensemble des moyens mis en œuvre à l'intérieur d'un magasin pour transformer le client en acheteur.
OBS: P.L.V. : abréviation publicité sur le lieu de vente.