English (Food Industries)
taheebo tea [correct]
OBS: Tea from Brazil which has Lapicul as an active ingredient and has been proposed for use in cancer treatment. Does not have generally recognized or supported therapeutic value and appears in Class IV in the Food and Drug Classification.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
thé taheebo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Selon la Drug Identification Division, Natural Products Section, le nom est brésilien.