English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
sport fish [correct]
DEF: A type of fish that is prized for the sport it gives the angler in its capture rather than for its value as food.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
poisson de sport [correct, masculine noun]; poisson sport [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poisson qu'on pêche pour le plaisir, sans but commercial.
CONT: La truite saumonée est l'un des poissons de sport le plus populaires.