English (Dietetics)
alternative eating [correct]
DEF: Replacement of one food with another of equal nutritional value.
French (Diététique)
alimentation alternative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'allaitement comme alimentation alternative? Une revue des faits et des idéologies.
OBS: Exemple tiré de la base de données PASCAL.