English (Algae; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
spirulina [correct]
DEF: Any of the blue-green algae of the genus Spirulina, sometimes added to food for its nutrient value.
French (Algues; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
spiruline [correct, feminine noun]; spirulina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Algue bleue (cyanophycée) d'Afrique noire et du Mexique aux qualités nutritives remarquables (matière sèche contenant jusqu'à 68% de protéines).