English (Restaurant Equipment)
infinite switch [correct]
CONT: An infinite switch with pilot light is provided to regulate heat [in the food warmer].
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
commutateur à réglage infini [masculine noun]
CONT: Un commutateur à réglage infini avec lampe-témoin est compris pour régler la chaleur.