English (Radioactive Contamination; Nuclear Waste Materials)
migration of radioactive elements [correct]
CONT: In conducting this experiment, the objective of the Environmental Research Branch was to predict the migration of radioactive elements through the food chain in the vicinity of an underground nuclear fuel waste disposal vault.
French (Pollution par radioactivité; Déchets nucléaires)
migration d'éléments radioactifs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La récolte servira à prédire la migration des éléments radioactifs dans la chaîne alimentaire à proximité d'une enceinte souterraine de stockage des déchets nucléaires.