English (Waste Management)
collection and disposal services [correct, plural]
CONT: Solid waste includes : office waste, food scraps from lunchrooms,... and other unwanted materials for which the municipality does not provide full collection and disposal services.
OBS: collection and disposal services: term usually used in the plural.
French (Gestion des déchets)
services de ramassage et d'élimination [correct, masculine noun, plural]; services de collecte des ordures [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les déchets solides comprennent ce qui suit : déchets de bureau, déchets de nourriture provenant des coins-repas, [...] et autres matériaux non désirés à l'égard desquels les municipalités ne fournissent pas de services complets de ramassage et d'élimination.
OBS: services de ramassage et d'élimination; services de collecte des ordures : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.