English (Environmental Economics; Waste Management)
garbage grinding [correct]
DEF: Method of grinding food waste by a household disposal unit, for example, and washing it into the sewer system.
French (Économie environnementale; Gestion des déchets)
broyage d'ordures [correct, masculine noun]