English (Waste Management)
waste collection service [correct]
OBS: Solid waste includes : office waste, food scraps from lunchrooms,... and other unwanted materials for which the municipality does not provide full collection and disposal services.
French (Gestion des déchets)
service de ramassage des déchets [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les déchets solides comprennent ce qui suit : déchets de bureau, déchets de nourriture provenant des coins-repas, [...] et autres matériaux non désirés à l'égard desquels les municipalités ne fournissent pas de services complets de ramassage et d'élimination.