English (Waste Management)
waste disposal service
OBS: Solid waste includes : office waste, food scraps from lunchrooms,... and other unwanted materials for which the municipality does not provide full collection and disposal services.
French (Gestion des déchets)
service d'élimination des déchets [masculine noun]
OBS: Les déchets solides comprennent : les déchets de bureau, les déchets de nourriture provenant des coin-repas, [...] et autres matériaux non désirés à l'égard desquels les municipalités ne fournissent pas de services complets de ramassage et d'élimination.