English (Waste Management)
solid waste removal [correct]
CONT: Solid waste removal includes : office waste, food scraps from lunchrooms, cafeterias or canteens, bottles, preservative containers, rags, newspapers and other paper products grass cuttings, plants, tree leaves and branches and other unwanted materials for which the municipality does not provide full collection and disposal services.
French (Gestion des déchets)
enlèvement des déchets solides [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'enlèvement des déchets solides comprennent ce qui suit : déchets de bureau, déchets de nourriture provenant des coins-repas, des cafétérias ou des cantines, bouteilles, contenants de produits de préservation, chiffons, journaux et autres articles en papier, gazon coupé, végétaux, feuilles et branches d'arbres et autres matériaux non désirés à l'égard desquels les municipalités ne fournissent pas des services complets de ramassage et d'élimination.