English (Finance; Economic Co-operation and Development)
pro-poor investment [correct]
CONT: In rural areas, pro-poor investments can include investments for small-scale irrigation, food processing to diminish post-harvest waste and losses, and institutional arrangements for land and water tenure, credit facilities, and labor legislation.
French (Finances; Coopération et développement économiques)
investissement en faveur des populations pauvres [correct, masculine noun]