English (Waste Management; Real Estate)
office waste [correct]
DEF: All solid waste except for food and construction and demolition material.
OBS: Waste is considered to be an uncountable noun. However, it is often found in the plural form (wastes), particularly when speaking of different types of waste.
French (Gestion des déchets; Immobilier)
déchets de bureau [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Déchets solides à l'exception de la nourriture et des matériaux de construction et de démolition.