English (Orthoses)
foot orthosis [correct, standardized]; FO [correct, standardized]
DEF: Orthosis that encompasses the whole or part of the foot.
OBS: foot orthosis; FO : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Orthèses)
orthèse de pied [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; orthèse podologique [feminine noun]
DEF: Orthèse qui est appliquée sur tout le pied ou sur une partie du pied.
OBS: orthèse de pied : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.