English (Orthoses)
pressure point [correct]
CONT: With the foot held in the neutral position, the orthosis is held softly to the foot and its shape compared to the shape of the patient's neutral foot... If any gaps exist, the foot may pronate abnormally and this may create uncomfortable pressure points.
French (Orthèses)
point de pression [masculine noun]